64, p. 179.) ➢ Cal Bus & Prof Code §26001(k) ""Commercial marijuana activity" includes the cultivation, possession, manufacture, distribution, processing, storing, laboratory testing, labeling, transportation, distribution, delivery or sale of marijuana and marijuana products as provided in this division." ➢ Cal Bus & Prof Code §26055(d) "Licensing authorities shall not approve an application for a state license under this division if approval of the state license will violate the provisions of any local ordinance or regulation adopted in accordance with Section 26200." ➢ Cal Bus & Prof Code §26090(e) "A local jurisdiction shall not prevent delivery of marijuana or marijuana products on public roads by a licensee acting in compliance with this division and local law as adopted under Section 26200." ➢ Cal Bus & Prof Code §26200(a)(1) "This division shall not be interpreted to supersede or limit the authority of a local jurisdiction to adopt and enforce local ordinances to regulate businesses licensed under this division, including, but not limited to, local zoning and land use requirements, business license requirements, and requirements related to reducing exposure to secondhand not simply clarifying existing law. For these reasons, section 5416(d) should be removed from the regulations. §5001(c) (11).