Indeed, multiple subdivisions of Section 26200 emphasize that local governments retain regulatory authority over any cannabis business "operat[ing]" in their jurisdictions. B&P Code Section 26200 expressly cautions against any attempt to interpret the Medicinal and Adult -Use Cannabis Regulation and Safety Act (MAUCRSA) to "supersede or limit ... enforcement of ... local ordinances." It also concludes, "[t]his division, or any regulations promulgated thereunder, shall not be deemed to limit the authority or remedies of a city, county, or city and county under any provision of law, including, but not limited to, Section 7 of Article XI of the California Constitution."2 The cross-reference to this provision in Section 26090 unambiguously dispels any suggestion that delivery transactions are somehow excluded from this expansive local control.