Amendment— ..... ... - ........ ......... _40 Development Agreements and Accountability .............................. 40 Summary...................................... 41 " See Cal. Gov't Code § 65865(b) ("Every city, emmty or city and county, shall, upon request of an applicant, by resolution or ordinance, establish procedures and requirements for the consideration of development agreements .. "). °° See Cal. Gov't Code § 65865(b). INSTITUTE for LOCAs.